Brazil Fifa World Cup 2014 Fixtures

Brazil Fifa World Cup 2014 Fixtures. The Schedule of 2014 Fifa world cup 2014 Brazil. The Full list of fixtures and kick-off times for the 2014 Fifa World Cup finals in Brazil. (all times BST).

world cup 2014

world cup 2014

We also update all stadium news, group wish matches, live streaming news and others. If you think you need to all information you must like us our Facebook Page to get all information update quickly.

2014 FIFA World Cup Important Dates:
Group stage match: June 11-25
Second round: June 26-29
Quarter-finals: July 2, 3
Semi-finals: July 6, 7
Final: July 11

we have given all matches day, date, time (GMT), Stage and venue.

World Cup 2014 Quarter-Final Fixtures

2014 World Cup Group Fixtures

Thursday, June 12, 2014

Time

Stage

Venue

20:00 GMT

Brazil

 v

Croatia

Group A

Arena Corinthians

Friday, June 13, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Mexico  v Cameroon Group A Estadio das Dunas
19:00 GMT Spain  v Netherlands Group B Arena Fonte Nova
22:00 GMT Chile  v Australia Group B Arena Pantanal
Saturday, June 14, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Colombia  v Greece Group C Estadio Mineirão
01:00 GMT Ivory Coast  v Japan Group C Arena Pernambuco
19:00 GMT Uruguay  v Costa Rica Group D Estadio Castelão
22:00 GMT England  v Italy Group D Arena Amazonia
Sunday, June 15, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Switzerland  v Ecuador Group E Nacional
19:00 GMT France  v Honduras Group E Estadio Beira-Rio
22:00 GMT Argentina  v Bosnia-Herzegovina Group F Estadio do Maracanã
Monday, June 16, 2014
Time Stage Venue
19:00 GMT Iran  v Nigeria Group F Arena da Baixada
16:00 GMT Germany  v Portugal Group G Arena Fonte Nova
22:00 GMT Ghana  v United States Group G Estadio das Dunas
Tuesday, June 17, 2014
Time Stage Venue
19:00 GMT Brazil  v Mexico Group A Estadio Castelão
16:00 GMT Belgium  v Algeria Group H Estadio Mineirão
22:00 GMT Russia  v South Korea Group H Arena Pantanal
Wednesday, June 18, 2014
Time Stage Venue
22:00 GMT Cameroon  v Croatia Group A Arena Amazonia
16:00 GMT Australia  v Netherlands Group B Estadio Beira-Rio
19:00 GMT Spain  v Chile Group B Estadio do Maracanã
Thursday, June 19, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Colombia  v Ivory Coast Group C Nacional
22:00 GMT Japan  v Greece Group C Estadio das Dunas
19:00 GMT Uruguay  v England Group D Arena Corinthians
Friday, June 20, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Italy  v Costa Rica Group D Arena Pernambuco
19:00 GMT Switzerland  v France Group E Arena Fonte Nova
22:00 GMT Honduras  v Ecuador Group E Arena da Baixada
Saturday, June 21, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Argentina  v Iran Group F Estadio Mineirão
22:00 GMT Nigeria  v Bosnia-Herzegovina Group F Arena Pantanal
19:00 GMT Germany  v Ghana Group G Estadio Castelão
Sunday, June 22, 2014
Time Stage Venue
22:00 GMT United States  v Portugal Group G Arena Amazonia
16:00 GMT Belgium  v Russia Group H Estadio do Maracanã
19:00 GMT South Korea  v Algeria Group H Estadio Beira-Rio
Monday, June 23, 2014
Time Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Cameroon  v Brazil Group A Nacional
20:00 GMT Croatia  v Mexico Group A Arena Pernambuco
16:00 GMT Australia  v Spain Group B Arena da Baixada
16:00 GMT Netherlands  v Chile Group B Arena Corinthians
Tuesday, June 24, 2014
Time Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Greece  v Ivory Coast Group C Estadio Castelão
20:00 GMT Japan  v Colombia Group C Arena Pantanal
16:00 GMT Costa Rica  v England Group D Estadio Mineirão
16:00 GMT Italy  v Uruguay Group D Estadio das Dunas
Wednesday, June 25, 2014
Time Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Ecuador  v France Group E Estadio do Maracanã
20:00 GMT Honduras  v Switzerland Group E Arena Amazonia
16:00 GMT Bosnia-Herzegovina  v Iran Group F Arena Fonte Nova
16:00 GMT Nigeria  v Argentina Group F Estadio Beira-Rio
Thursday, June 26, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Portugal  v Ghana Group G Nacional
16:00 GMT United States  v Germany Group G Arena Pernambuco
20:00 GMT Algeria  v Russia Group H Arena da Baixada
20:00 GMT South Korea  v Belgium Group H Arena Corinthians
Saturday, June 28, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT 1A  v 2B Second Round Estadio Mineirão
20:00 GMT 1C  v 2D Second Round Estadio do Maracanã
Sunday, June 29, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT 1B  v 2A Second Round Estadio Castelão
20:00 GMT 1D  v 2C Second Round Arena Pernambuco
Monday, June 30, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT 1E  v 2F Second Round Nacional
20:00 GMT 1G  v 2H Second Round Estadio Beira-Rio
Tuesday, July 1, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT 1F  v 2E Second Round Arena Corinthians
20:00 GMT 1H  v 2G Second Round Arena Fonte Nova
Friday, July 4, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Winner Match 51  v Winner Match 52 Quarter-finals Estadio do Maracanã
20:00 GMT Winner Match 49  v Winner Match 50 Quarter-finals Estadio Castelão
Saturday, July 5, 2014
Time Stage Venue
16:00 GMT Winner Match 55  v Winner Match 56 Quarter-finals Nacional
20:00 GMT Winner Match 53  v Winner Match 54 Quarter-finals Arena Fonte Nova
Tuesday, July 8, 2014
Time Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Winner Match 57  v Winner Match 59 Semi-finals Estadio Mineirão
Wednesday, July 9, 2014
Time Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Winner Match 58  v Winner Match 60 Semi-finals Arena Corinthians
Saturday, July 12, 2014
Time Stage Venue
20:00 GMT Loser Match 61  v Loser Match 62 Third Place Nacional

Sunday, July 13, 2014

Time

Stage

Venue

19:00 GMT

Winner Match 61

 v

Winner Match 62

Final

Estadio do Maracanã

Share This Post

Related Articles

© 2014 Top News|Results. All rights reserved. Site Admin · Entries RSS · Comments RSS
Powered by WordPress · Designed by Theme Junkie